2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle

2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease

2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease through Hunter Lease: $835 per month with tax, 39 months, 7,500 miles per year, $3,000 due at signing, calculated for ZIP 90210 and credit tier 1 (740+). The payment was calculated Oct 18, 2026, 8:33 PM PDT, and the discount negotiated by Hunter Lease in this payment is recalculated Oct 18, 2026, 10:00 PM PDT. The payment includes 10.25% sales tax. The rate is the CDTFA rate for this ZIP; the exact rate follows the registration address, and some ZIPs span two rates. Availability last checked October 18, 2026 at 7:11 AM PDT.

We compared the whole market: 1,381 new BMW X3 at franchise dealers within 100 miles of Los Angeles as of October 16, 2026.

All BMW X3 at Hunter Lease

Transparent lease pricing from Hunter Lease, California’s platform for pre-negotiated new-car deals. Every number below is computed from live bank programs by the same engine as the calculator, to the cent, for this specific car in stock.

Fees and incentives by name

Payment by term and mileage (find your combo)

Specs, fuel economy and what is included

Every number of this deal

Summary. The discount negotiated by Hunter Lease in this payment is recalculated Oct 18 at 10:00 PM PDT.

For comparison, financing. 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle financing through Hunter Lease: $968 per month, 72 months, 1.99% APR, $5,000 down.

Key numbers

  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease payment: $835 per month with tax.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease due at signing: $3,000.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease term: 39 months. Mileage: 7,500 miles per year.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease payment before tax: $757 per month. Sales tax for ZIP 90210: taxable $757.42 × 10.25% = $77.64 per month. The rate is the CDTFA rate for this ZIP; the exact rate follows the registration address, and some ZIPs span two rates.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle total paid over the 39 month lease: $34,732.28.
  • How the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease total adds up: $3,000 due at signing plus 38 monthly payments of $835.06, the exact payment before rounding to $835. That is $890.57 per month on average over the whole term.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease: money factor 0.00145 (BMW Financial Services program rate 3.48%, money factor = rate ÷ 2400), residual 58% (Hunter Lease estimate: the BMW Financial Services base-mileage residual adjusted for 7,500 miles per year), lender BMW Financial Services.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle finance payment: $968 per month, 72 months, 1.99% APR, $5,000 down.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle MSRP: $65,950.
  • Discount negotiated by Hunter Lease on the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle: $2,756.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle selling price before incentives: $63,194.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease incentive from the BMWFS Lease Credit program: $1,000, valid through Oct 31. It is already included in this price.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle price after incentives: $62,194.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle availability: in stock, stock updated October 18, 2026 at 7:11 AM PDT.
  • The 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle payment is calculated for ZIP 90210 and a 740+ credit score. The bank decides whether to approve the application.
  • Hunter Lease handles cars registered in California only. An SSN is required for the bank application.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle: dealer stock updated October 18, 2026 at 7:11 AM PDT.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease bank program valid through: November 3, 2026.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease payment calculated: October 18, 08:33 PM PDT.

How the payment is built

  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle MSRP: $65,950 (dealer feed).
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle price with the discount negotiated by Hunter Lease: $63,193.98, which is MSRP minus the $2,756.02 discount.
  • Minus the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease incentive: $1,000 from the BMWFS Lease Credit program (manufacturer program).
  • Minus the down payment applied to the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle price: $79.28.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle adjusted cap cost, the amount the bank finances: $62,114.70 (Hunter Lease calculation).
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle residual value after 39 months: $38,251, 58% of MSRP (Hunter Lease estimate: the BMW Financial Services base-mileage residual adjusted for 7,500 miles per year).
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle depreciation: $611.89 per month, the adjusted cap cost minus the residual, divided by 39 months.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle rent charge: $145.53 per month, the adjusted cap cost plus the residual, times the money factor 0.00145 (BMW Financial Services program rate 3.48%, money factor = rate ÷ 2400).
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease payment before tax: $757.42 per month.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle sales tax on the lease payment: taxable $757.42 × 10.25% = $77.64 per month, rate for ZIP 90210 (CDTFA tax table). The rate is the CDTFA rate for this ZIP; the exact rate follows the registration address, and some ZIPs span two rates.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease payment with tax: $835.06 per month (Hunter Lease calculation). The page rounds it to $835.
  • What the $3,000 due at signing on the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease is made of: first payment $835.06, down payment $79.28, tax 10.25% on the down payment, rebate, bank acquisition fee and dealer doc fee $214.15, dealer doc fee $85, registration (DMV), state fees $761.51, reserve for county DMV fees and paperwork (Hunter Lease) $100, bank acquisition fee $925.

At lease end

  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease end if you return the car: the disposition fee is $395, charged only on return. It is not part of the monthly payment, the amount due at signing or the totals on this page. Buying the car is a separate option and is not part of this return scenario.
  • 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease mileage: 7,500 miles per year are included in the payment. Charges for miles above that and for excess wear may apply when you return the car and depend on how it is used; their amounts are set by the lease contract and are not in this calculation.

Where these numbers come from

  • Dealer feed: the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle MSRP. The car was last seen in the dealer feed on Oct 18, 2026, 3:43 AM PDT.
  • Discount negotiated by Hunter Lease with the dealer: $2,756.02 on the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle.
  • Manufacturer program: the $1,000 lease incentive on the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle, valid through October 31, 2026.
  • Bank program BMW Financial Services for the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle: money factor 0.00145 (BMW Financial Services program rate 3.48%, money factor = rate ÷ 2400), residual 58% (Hunter Lease estimate: the BMW Financial Services base-mileage residual adjusted for 7,500 miles per year). Program loaded Oct 2, 2026, 7:00 PM PDT, valid through November 3, 2026.
  • CDTFA tax table: the 10.25% rate for ZIP 90210 in the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle payment. Table effective Oct 1, 2026. The rate is the CDTFA rate for this ZIP; the exact rate follows the registration address, and some ZIPs span two rates.
  • Hunter Lease calculation: the adjusted cap cost, depreciation, rent charge and payment of the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle. Computed Oct 18, 2026, 8:33 PM PDT.
  • Hunter Lease market sample: the comparison of the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle price with the market. Sample collected Oct 4, 2026, 10:44 PM PDT.

Comparison

  • The Hunter Lease price for the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle is $2,894 below the market price: compared with 1,170 listings at 27 dealers within 100 miles of Los Angeles.
  • Market comparison for the 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle. Market data current as of today, October 18.
  • The discount and payment history on the page covers cars of this trim on Hunter Lease; the discount on each date is the largest discount negotiated by Hunter Lease, the payment is the lowest payment of the month. It may be a different car of the same trim.
  • Similar Hunter Lease deal: 2026 Lexus RX 350 FWD, $542 per month, 27 months, $3,000 due at signing.
  • Similar Hunter Lease deal: 2026 Audi Q5 Premium 2.0 TFSI quattro, $577 per month, 36 months, $3,000 due at signing.
  • Similar Hunter Lease deal: 2027 INFINITI QX65 SPORT AWD, $616 per month, 24 months, $3,000 due at signing.

How to read these numbers

  • Due at signing on a lease is everything you pay on signing day: the first payment, the down payment, tax, the acquisition fee, the doc fee and registration.
  • Money factor is the lease interest rate set by the bank. Multiply it by 2400 to get an approximate APR.
  • Residual value is what the bank says the car is worth at lease end. A higher residual means a lower payment.
  • In California, lease sales tax is charged on each monthly payment and once at signing on the down payment (capitalized cost reduction), the acquisition fee and the doc fee, at the rate of the place where the car is registered. Registration (DMV) is not taxed, and tax is not charged on the full price of the car.
  • Hunter Lease is California’s platform for pre-negotiated new-car deals. You sign directly with the authorized dealer and the lender.

BMW X3: estimated approval odds by buyer profile

The same conditions apply to every row: this 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle has a deal price of $63,194, $55,000 or more; the table shows our estimate of the odds, not an approval.

BMW X3 with a deal price of $55,000 or more: estimated approval odds for a lease and a loan by buyer profile
Buyer profileLeaseFinance
Score 740+, 3+ years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, has had an auto loan or lease before, no co-signerModerateModerate
Score 740+, 3+ years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, no co-signerLowLow
Score 740+, 3+ years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, has a co-signer with 3+ years of US credit history who has had an auto loan or leaseLowLow
Score 680-719, 1 to 3 years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, has had an auto loan or lease before, no co-signerModerateModerate
Score 680-719, 1 to 3 years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, no co-signerLowLow
Score 680-719, 1 to 3 years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, has a co-signer with 3+ years of US credit history who has had an auto loan or leaseLowLow
Score 620-659, 6 months to 1 year of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, no co-signerLowLow
Score 620-659, 6 months to 1 year of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, has a co-signer with 3+ years of US credit history who has had an auto loan or leaseLowLow
Score unknown (answer "Don't know"), under 6 months of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, no co-signerLowLow
Score unknown (answer "Don't know"), under 6 months of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, has a co-signer with 3+ years of US credit history who has had an auto loan or leaseLowLow

Hunter Lease estimate from our deal experience, not a precise calculation. This is not a pre-approval. The bank makes the decision.

The estimates are for $3,000 down on a lease and $5,000 down on a loan.

Negative items: repossession, 60+ days late, bankruptcy, fraud. A co-signer never lowers the estimate: we show the better of the two, on your own credit or with the co-signer.

What moves the estimate in these rows: a first car loan or lease (low instead of moderate with a 740+ score, low instead of moderate with a 680-719 score).

The same BMW X3 in the format dealers advertise

The same 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle lease (39 months, 7,500 miles a year, ZIP 90210, 10.25% sales tax, credit tier 1 (740+)), calculated by Hunter Lease at several amounts due at signing: the payment before tax, the format dealers advertise, next to the payment with tax that you actually pay.

2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive Sports Activity Vehicle: 39-month lease, 7,500 miles a year, ZIP 90210, credit tier 1 (740+), calculated 10/18/2026
Due at signingPayment before tax, as dealers advertise itPayment with tax, as you pay it
$3,000, the main scenario on this page$757.42/mo before tax$835.06/mo with tax, of which $77.64 is tax
$3,999$732.19/mo before tax$807.24/mo with tax, of which $75.05 is tax
$4,999$706.93/mo before tax$779.39/mo with tax, of which $72.46 is tax
$5,999$681.68/mo before tax$751.55/mo with tax, of which $69.87 is tax

Every amount due at signing in the table already includes the first payment, the tax collected upfront and the fees: the $925 acquisition fee, the $85 doc fee and the $861.51 DMV registration.

BMW X3 prices among Hunter Lease dealers today

A 2026 BMW X3 lease for 39 months, 7,500 miles a year, $3,000 due at signing, ZIP 90012, credit tier 1 (740+): from $592.50 to $1,185.11 a month with tax, median $774.78. 197 cars at 4 dealers.

All the figures, the sample and how we calculate: the BMW X3 lease page

All BMW X3 offers with their payments and terms, on one page: BMW X3 lease and finance deals in California.

Hunter Lease is rated 4.7 stars across 92 Google reviews, and this deal is curated by Azat Cutliahmetov.

See the interactive version, adjust term, mileage, down payment and ZIP at https://hunter.lease/deal/2026-bmw-x3-30-xdrive-sports-activity-vehicle-486395-sb.