2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation 2WD Crew Cab 147"

2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease

2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease through Hunter Lease: $788 per month with tax, 39 months, 7,500 miles per year, $3,000 due at signing, calculated for ZIP 90210 and credit tier 1. The payment is estimated: the program behind it has ended and the new one is not loaded yet. The payment was calculated Nov 4, 2026, 9:28 AM PST. The payment includes 10.25% sales tax. The rate is the CDTFA rate for this ZIP; the exact rate follows the registration address, and some ZIPs span two rates. The $195 Hunter Lease service fee is charged separately at booking. Availability last checked November 3, 04:03 PM PST.

We compared the whole market: 1,656 new GMC Sierra 1500 at 35 franchise dealers within 100 miles of Los Angeles as of November 4, 2026.

Transparent lease pricing from Hunter Lease, California’s platform for pre-negotiated new-car deals. Every number below is computed from live bank programs by the same engine as the calculator, to the cent, for this specific car in stock.

Fees and incentives by name

Payment by term and mileage (find your combo)

Specs, fuel economy and what is included

Every number of this deal

For comparison, financing. 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD financing through Hunter Lease: $917 per month, 72 months, 2.90% APR, $5,000 down.

Key numbers

  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease payment: $788 per month with tax.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease due at signing: $3,000.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease term: 39 months. Mileage: 7,500 miles per year.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease payment before tax: $715 per month. Sales tax for ZIP 90210: taxable $714.74 × 10.25% = $73.26 per month. The rate is the CDTFA rate for this ZIP; the exact rate follows the registration address, and some ZIPs span two rates.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD total paid over the 39 month lease: $32,944.00.
  • How the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease total adds up: $3,000 due at signing plus 38 monthly payments of $788.00, the exact payment before rounding to $788. That is $844.72 per month on average over the whole term.
  • With the $195 Hunter Lease service fee, paid once at booking, the total is $33,139.00 and the average is $849.72 per month.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease: money factor 0.0022 (GM Financial program rate 5.28%, money factor = rate ÷ 2400), residual 63% (Hunter Lease estimate: the GM Financial base-mileage residual adjusted for 7,500 miles per year), lender GM Financial.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD finance payment: $917 per month, 72 months, 2.90% APR, $5,000 down.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD MSRP: $58,640.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD selling price before incentives: $58,640.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease incentive from the GMC Incremental CCR program: $1,500. It is already included in this price.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD price after incentives: $57,140.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD availability: in stock.
  • The 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD payment is calculated for ZIP 90210 and credit tier 1 · 740+. The bank decides whether to approve the application.
  • Hunter Lease service fee: $195 at booking. Can I get the $195 back? Yes. Until you sign the contract for the car you can ask for a full refund for any reason.
  • Hunter Lease handles cars registered in California only. An SSN is required for the bank application.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD: dealer stock checked November 3, 04:03 PM PST.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease payment calculated: November 4, 09:28 AM PST.

How the payment is built

  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD MSRP: $58,640 (dealer feed).
  • Minus the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease incentive: $1,500 from the GMC Incremental CCR program (manufacturer program).
  • Minus the down payment applied to the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD price: $363.17.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD adjusted cap cost, the amount the bank finances: $56,776.83 (Hunter Lease calculation).
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD residual value after 39 months: $36,943.20, 63% of MSRP (Hunter Lease estimate: the GM Financial base-mileage residual adjusted for 7,500 miles per year).
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD depreciation: $508.55 per month, the adjusted cap cost minus the residual, divided by 39 months.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD rent charge: $206.18 per month, the adjusted cap cost plus the residual, times the money factor 0.0022 (GM Financial program rate 5.28%, money factor = rate ÷ 2400).
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease payment before tax: $714.74 per month. Depreciation and rent charge are each rounded to the cent, so their sum can differ by a cent.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD sales tax on the lease payment: taxable $714.74 × 10.25% = $73.26 per month, rate for ZIP 90210 (CDTFA tax table). The rate is the CDTFA rate for this ZIP; the exact rate follows the registration address, and some ZIPs span two rates.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease payment with tax: $788 per month (Hunter Lease calculation).
  • What the $3,000 due at signing on the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease is made of: first payment $788, down payment $363.17, tax 10.25% on the down payment, rebate, bank acquisition fee and dealer doc fee $270.92, dealer doc fee $85, registration (DMV), state fees $697.91, reserve for county DMV fees and paperwork (Hunter Lease) $100, bank acquisition fee $695.

At lease end

  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease end if you return the car: the disposition fee is $395, charged only on return. It is not part of the monthly payment, the amount due at signing or the totals on this page. Buying the car is a separate option and is not part of this return scenario.
  • 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease mileage: 7,500 miles per year are included in the payment. Charges for miles above that and for excess wear may apply when you return the car and depend on how it is used; their amounts are set by the lease contract and are not in this calculation.

Where these numbers come from

  • Dealer feed: the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD MSRP. The car was last seen in the dealer feed on Nov 3, 2026, 4:03 PM PST.
  • Manufacturer program: the $1,500 lease incentive on the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD.
  • Bank program GM Financial for the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD: money factor 0.0022 (GM Financial program rate 5.28%, money factor = rate ÷ 2400), residual 63% (Hunter Lease estimate: the GM Financial base-mileage residual adjusted for 7,500 miles per year).
  • CDTFA tax table: the 10.25% rate for ZIP 90210 in the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD payment. Table effective Oct 1, 2026. The rate is the CDTFA rate for this ZIP; the exact rate follows the registration address, and some ZIPs span two rates.
  • Hunter Lease calculation: the adjusted cap cost, depreciation, rent charge and payment of the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD. Computed Nov 4, 2026, 9:28 AM PST.

Comparison

  • Similar Hunter Lease deal: 2026 Toyota Tundra SR5 CrewMax 5.5' Bed RWD, $471 per month, 36 months, $3,000 due at signing.
  • Similar Hunter Lease deal: 2026 Toyota Tacoma TRD Sport Double Cab 6' Bed AT 4WD, $549 per month, 33 months, $3,000 due at signing.
  • Similar Hunter Lease deal: 2026 Ford F-150 STX SuperCrew 5.5' Box RWD, $582 per month, 48 months, $3,000 due at signing.

How to read these numbers

  • Due at signing on a lease is everything you pay on signing day: the first payment, the down payment, tax, the acquisition fee, the doc fee and registration.
  • Money factor is the lease interest rate set by the bank. Multiply it by 2400 to get an approximate APR.
  • Residual value is what the bank says the car is worth at lease end. A higher residual means a lower payment.
  • In California, lease sales tax is charged on each monthly payment and once at signing on the down payment (capitalized cost reduction), the acquisition fee and the doc fee, at the rate of the place where the car is registered. Registration (DMV) is not taxed, and tax is not charged on the full price of the car.
  • The Hunter Lease service fee is paid once at booking. It is not part of the monthly payment or the due at signing amount.
  • Hunter Lease is California’s platform for pre-negotiated new-car deals. You sign directly with the authorized dealer and the lender.

GMC Sierra 1500: estimated approval odds by buyer profile

The same conditions apply to every row: this 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD has a deal price of $58,640, $55,000 or more; the table shows our estimate of the odds, not an approval.

GMC Sierra 1500 with a deal price of $55,000 or more: estimated approval odds for a lease and a loan by buyer profile
Buyer profileLeaseFinance
Credit tier 1 · 740+, 3+ years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, has had an auto loan or lease before, no co-signer89%87%
Credit tier 1 · 740+, 3+ years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, no co-signer56%55%
Credit tier 1 · 740+, 3+ years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, has a co-signer with 3+ years of US credit history who has had an auto loan or lease64%62%
Credit tier 3 · 680-719, 1 to 3 years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, has had an auto loan or lease before, no co-signer74%72%
Credit tier 3 · 680-719, 1 to 3 years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, no co-signer33%32%
Credit tier 3 · 680-719, 1 to 3 years of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, has a co-signer with 3+ years of US credit history who has had an auto loan or lease64%62%
Credit tier 5 · 620-659, 6 months to 1 year of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, no co-signer22%21%
Credit tier 5 · 620-659, 6 months to 1 year of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, has a co-signer with 3+ years of US credit history who has had an auto loan or lease64%62%
Credit tier unknown (answer "Don't know"), under 6 months of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, no co-signerunder 10%under 10%
Credit tier unknown (answer "Don't know"), under 6 months of US credit history, no negative items in the last 7 years, this is the first car loan or lease, has a co-signer with 3+ years of US credit history who has had an auto loan or lease64%62%

Hunter Lease estimate from our deal experience, not a precise calculation. This is not a pre-approval. The bank makes the decision.

The estimates are for $3,000 down on a lease and $5,000 down on a loan.

Negative items: repossession, 60+ days late, bankruptcy, fraud. A co-signer never lowers the estimate: we show the better of the two, on your own credit or with the co-signer.

What moves the estimate in these rows: a co-signer (on a lease, 64% instead of 56% with credit tier 1 · 740+ and 3+ years of history, 64% instead of 33% with credit tier 3 · 680-719 and 1 to 3 years of history, 64% instead of 22% with credit tier 5 · 620-659 and 6 months to 1 year of history, 64% instead of under 10% with under 6 months of history), a first car loan or lease (56% instead of 89% with credit tier 1 · 740+, 33% instead of 74% with credit tier 3 · 680-719) and the type of deal (on a loan the estimate is 1-2 points lower than on a lease, or the same).

The same GMC Sierra 1500 in the format dealers advertise

The same 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD lease (39 months, 7,500 miles a year, ZIP 90210, 10.25% sales tax, credit tier 1), calculated by Hunter Lease at several amounts due at signing: the payment before tax, the format dealers advertise, next to the payment with tax that you actually pay.

2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD: 39-month lease, 7,500 miles a year, ZIP 90210, credit tier 1, calculated 11/04/2026
Due at signingPayment before tax, as dealers advertise itPayment with tax, as you pay it
$3,000, the main scenario on this page$714.74/mo before tax$788.00/mo with tax, of which $73.26 is tax
$3,999$688.79/mo before tax$759.39/mo with tax, of which $70.60 is tax
$4,999$662.81/mo before tax$730.75/mo with tax, of which $67.94 is tax
$5,999$636.84/mo before tax$702.11/mo with tax, of which $65.28 is tax

Every amount due at signing in the table already includes the first payment, the tax collected upfront and the fees: the $695 acquisition fee, the $85 doc fee and the $797.91 DMV registration.

All GMC Sierra 1500 offers with their payments and terms, on one page: GMC Sierra 1500 lease and finance deals in California.

Hunter Lease is rated 4.7 stars across 92 Google reviews, and this deal is curated by Azat Cutliahmetov.

See the interactive version, adjust term, mileage, down payment and ZIP, and lock this price for a refundable $195 service fee at https://hunter.lease/deal/2026-gmc-sierra-1500-elevation-2wd-crew-cab-147-539810-mk.