Final GMC lease terms in California
The payment you see is the payment you pay. Every price is out the door: fees and tax are already included.
From $519.37/mo with tax on a catalog card: 2026 GMC Canyon Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD, 48 mo, $3,000 due at signing. 171 GMC cars in the catalog, priced for ZIP 90210.
Hunter Lease shows the lowest GMC lease payment calculated for California (ZIP 90210, 10.25% sales tax) in its catalog: $519.37 a month with tax for the 2026 GMC Canyon Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD, 48 months, 7,500 miles a year, $3,000 due at signing, credit tier 1. The catalog lists 171 GMC cars; 8 models have a calculated payment. Calculated Nov 4, 2026.
Prices checked Nov 4, 2026, 1:30 AM PST
Tax included. Due at signing is on each card. Hunter Lease service fee $195 is separate.
We compared the whole market: 4,040 new GMC cars at franchise dealers within 100 miles of Los Angeles as of November 4, 2026.
GMC in the Hunter Lease catalog
| Model | Year and trim | Per month with tax | Term, months | Miles a year | Cars of this trim |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon | 2026 Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD | $519.37 | 48 | 7,500 | 7 |
| Terrain | 2026 Elevation FWD | $520.98 | 48 | 7,500 | 1 |
| Canyon | 2026 AT4 4WD Crew Cab 4WD | $619.15 | 48 | 7,500 | 2 |
| Terrain | 2026 AT4 AWD | $662.14 | 39 | 7,500 | 3 |
| Sierra 1500 | 2026 Elevation Crew Cab 147" 4WD | $691.03 | 39 | 7,500 | 49 |
| Sierra 1500 | 2026 Pro Crew Cab 147" RWD | $729.63 | 39 | 7,500 | 18 |
| Sierra 1500 | 2026 SLT Crew Cab 147" RWD | $773.05 | 39 | 7,500 | 1 |
| Sierra 1500 | 2026 Elevation Crew Cab 147" RWD | $788.00 | 39 | 7,500 | 4 |
| Terrain | 2027 Denali AWD | $802.48 | 48 | 7,500 | 1 |
| Acadia | 2026 Elevation FWD | $862.82 | 48 | 7,500 | 8 |
| Savana Cargo Van | 2026 Work Van 2500 135" RWD | $897.68 | 48 | 7,500 | 8 |
| Sierra 1500 | 2026 Denali Crew Cab 157" 4WD | $966.84 | 48 | 7,500 | 6 |
| Sierra 1500 | 2026 Denali Crew Cab 147" 4WD | $994.52 | 48 | 7,500 | 2 |
| Sierra 1500 | 2026 Denali Ultimate Crew Cab 147" 4WD | $1,165.33 | 48 | 7,500 | 1 |
| Sierra 1500 | 2026 AT4X Crew Cab 147" 4WD | $1,186.63 | 48 | 7,500 | 1 |
| Acadia | 2027 Denali Ultimate AWD | $1,207.40 | 48 | 7,500 | 1 |
| Sierra 2500HD | 2026 AT4 Crew Cab 159" 4WD | $1,372.06 | 48 | 7,500 | 22 |
| Sierra 2500HD | 2026 Denali Crew Cab 159" 4WD | $1,425.40 | 48 | 7,500 | 6 |
| Yukon | 2026 Denali 4WD | $1,512.80 | 48 | 7,500 | 2 |
| Sierra 2500HD | 2026 Denali Ultimate Crew Cab 159" 4WD | $1,583.49 | 48 | 7,500 | 4 |
| Yukon XL | 2026 AT4 4WD | $1,596.96 | 48 | 7,500 | 1 |
| Sierra 2500HD | 2026 AT4X Crew Cab 159" 4WD | $1,642.07 | 48 | 7,500 | 1 |
| Yukon XL | 2026 Denali 4WD | $1,706.45 | 48 | 7,500 | 12 |
| Yukon | 2026 AT4 Ultimate 4WD | $1,787.73 | 48 | 7,500 | 5 |
The blocks below describe the default scenario and do not change with the filter.
GMC lease prices by model in California
One row per model with a calculated payment: the catalog card of that model with the lowest payment. Payments include 10.25% sales tax for ZIP 90210, $3,000 due at signing, credit tier 1. Term and miles are in each row because every car has its own. Calculated Nov 4, 2026.
| Model | Year and trim | Per month with tax | Term, months | Miles a year | GMC lease cash in the payment | Discount negotiated by Hunter Lease | Cars of this trim | Cars of this model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon | 2026 Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD | $519.37 | 48 | 7,500 | 7 | 9 | ||
| Terrain | 2026 Elevation FWD | $520.98 | 48 | 7,500 | 1 | 5 | ||
| Sierra 1500 | 2026 Elevation Crew Cab 147" 4WD | $691.03 | 39 | 7,500 | $1,500 | 49 | 82 | |
| Acadia | 2026 Elevation FWD | $862.82 | 48 | 7,500 | 8 | 9 | ||
| Savana Cargo Van | 2026 Work Van 2500 135" RWD | $897.68 | 48 | 7,500 | 8 | 8 | ||
| Sierra 2500HD | 2026 AT4 Crew Cab 159" 4WD | $1,372.06 | 48 | 7,500 | 22 | 33 | ||
| Yukon | 2026 Denali 4WD | $1,512.80 | 48 | 7,500 | 2 | 7 | ||
| Yukon XL | 2026 AT4 4WD | $1,596.96 | 48 | 7,500 | 1 | 18 |
GMC models in the catalog: configurations, payments, terms and MSRP
Every configuration of each GMC model with a calculated payment, from the lowest payment up, under the same conditions as the table above. For each configuration we show one car: its model year, payment a month with tax, term and MSRP. The payment links to the deal of that car. Every payment here is for 7,500 miles a year. Other cars of the same configuration can differ in model year, term, MSRP and payment.
| Model | Configurations with a payment | Cars of this model |
|---|---|---|
| Canyon | 9 | |
| Terrain | 5 | |
| Sierra 1500 |
5 more configurations
| 82 |
| Acadia | 9 | |
| Savana Cargo Van |
| 8 |
3 more GMC models
| Model | Configurations with a payment | Cars of this model |
|---|---|---|
| Sierra 2500HD | 33 | |
| Yukon | 7 | |
| Yukon XL | 18 |
GMC by model year, lease term and discount
The same GMC cars as in the table of configurations above, one per configuration. The groups: the model year of the car, the term of its payment and the discounts inside the payment. Each row shows the car with the lowest payment in its group. Other cars of the same configurations are not counted here: their model year, term and discounts can differ.
| Group | Models | Cars from the table of configurations | Car with the lowest payment | Per month with tax | Term, months | Miles a year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Model year: 2026 | Canyon, Terrain, Sierra 1500, Acadia, Savana Cargo Van, Sierra 2500HD, Yukon, Yukon XL | 24 | 2026 Canyon Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD | $519.37 | 48 | 7,500 |
| Model year: 2027 | Terrain, Acadia | 2 | 2027 Terrain Denali AWD | $802.48 | 48 | 7,500 |
| Term: 39 months | Terrain, Sierra 1500 | 5 | 2026 Terrain AT4 AWD | $662.14 | 39 | 7,500 |
| Term: 48 months | Canyon, Terrain, Acadia, Savana Cargo Van, Sierra 1500, Sierra 2500HD, Yukon, Yukon XL | 21 | 2026 Canyon Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD | $519.37 | 48 | 7,500 |
| GMC lease cash in the payment: $500 to $3,500 | Sierra 1500 | 8 | 2026 Sierra 1500 Elevation Crew Cab 147" 4WD | $691.03 | 39 | 7,500 |
How much of a GMC lease payment in California is sales tax?
Sales tax for ZIP 90210 (California) is 10.25%. In $519.37 a month for the 2026 GMC Canyon Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD, $48.29 is sales tax and $471.08 is the payment before tax (48 months, 7,500 miles a year, $3,000 due at signing). Of the $3,000 due at signing, $167.11 is sales tax. The tax is already inside every payment on this page. Hunter Lease calculation of Nov 4, 2026.
CDTFA: sales and use tax rates by California city and county
Where are these GMC cars?
All 171 GMC cars with a known dealer location are at dealers in the Los Angeles area, within 50 miles of ZIP 90210.
The tax in every payment here is for ZIP 90210 (California, 10.25%), not for the dealer's city.
How to get a GMC in California
1. Pick the car
Pick a car on this page and set your terms: the amount due at signing and your credit tier. The card shows the monthly payment with tax for exactly those terms.
2. Book online
Book on the offer page of the car you picked: the booking locks in the discount on that trim, and you pay the $195 service fee at booking. The fee is refunded in full if you change your mind before signing.
3. Apply to the bank with Hunter Lease
Fill out the application, and Hunter Lease sends it to the bank. The bank decides on approval.
4. The dealer that has the car
The car stays at its dealer. We check with that dealer that the car is still available.
5. Sign and drive off
Before you sign, our specialist checks the contract against the agreed terms. You sign at the dealer and drive off in your car.
In detail: the GMC Canyon, the GMC model with the lowest payment on this page
From $519/mo with tax: 48 mo, $3,000 due at signing, 9 cars. Calculation terms
Through Hunter Lease, a 2026 GMC Canyon Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD in Los Angeles, California is calculated at $519/mo with tax for 48 months, 7,500 miles a year, $3,000 due at signing, ZIP 90210 and credit tier 1; terms calculated 11/04/2026, 7:58 AM PST. Availability checked 11/03, 4:03 PM PST; the $195 service fee is paid separately at booking. MSRP $40,995, discount negotiated by Hunter Lease: none. Hunter Lease currently lists 9 2026 GMC Canyon offers.
Bottom line as of Nov 4, 2026
Terms for every figure below: lease, 48 months, 7,500 miles a year, $3,000 due at signing, credit tier 1, ZIP 90210 (Los Angeles, California), payments with tax, Hunter Lease calculation of Nov 4, 2026, 7:58 AM PST.
- Lowest payment. Of the 9 listed 2026 GMC Canyon leases in ZIP 90210, an Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD has the lowest payment: $519.37 a month with tax, as of Nov 4, 2026.
All calculation facts
- What is inside. The lowest-payment 2026 GMC Canyon Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD lease of the 9 cars Hunter Lease lists (ZIP 90210, 48 months, 7,500 miles a year, $3,000 due at signing, credit tier 1) is $519.37 a month with 10.25% sales tax already in it; the $3,000 due at signing includes the first payment, and the payment and the $3,000 together cover the $695 acquisition fee, the $85 doc fee and the $683.22 DMV fee, as of Nov 4, 2026, 7:58 AM PST.
- Before tax. The lowest-payment 2026 GMC Canyon Elevation 2WD Crew Cab RWD lease of the 9 cars Hunter Lease lists (ZIP 90210, 48 months, 7,500 miles a year, $3,000 due at signing, credit tier 1) is $471.08 a month before tax and $519.37 a month with 10.25% sales tax, as of Nov 4, 2026, 7:58 AM PST.
Sources you can check: CDTFA: sales and use tax rates by California city and county · How Hunter Lease calculates a payment · California lease taxes and fees.
$195 service fee. A fee for using the Hunter Lease website and its features: a transparent calculation without our markup, the discount negotiated by Hunter Lease where the dealer sheet has one, locked deal terms, online bank application support and coordination through vehicle pickup. You pay it when you reserve a car; it is not part of the lease and not part of the amount due at signing, and it does not reduce the price of the car.
Refund. The fee is refunded: yes. Until you sign the contract for the car you can ask for a full refund for any reason.
How Hunter Lease calculates these payments
This is a Hunter Lease calculation for the stated ZIP, credit tier, term, mileage and eligible rebates. At these terms the payment is final: the bank decides whether to approve the application and at which credit tier, and at the tier you picked the payment does not change.
Kinds of facts, never mixed in one line. Dealer feed: the time the car was last seen in the dealer's inventory feed. Hunter Lease calculation: every payment, the $0 due at signing and finance figures, computed by our engine from the bank program, general rebates, any discount negotiated by Hunter Lease, sales tax for the ZIP and fees.
Inputs. Credit tier 1 on approved credit, sales tax for ZIP 90210 (10.25%), 7,500 miles a year, lease with $0 to $5,000 due at signing ($3,000 unless you change it) and finance with $5,000 down, the term with the lowest payment for each car. Only general rebates are in the payments; conditional programs are offered at reservation and shown separately.
Hunter Lease (Cargwin LLC dba Hunter.Lease), California DMV license #21138. We are not a dealer or a lender. Prices calculated 11/04/2026, 8:26 AM PST. Payments are Hunter Lease calculations.